6 Denny St Worcester, MA 01609
Elm Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,287 - $982,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Denny St, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $629,822, approximately $309 per square foot. 6 Denny St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Carey Robert E
Bought by
Spyropoulos Spiridon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Est Oreilly May P and Stankus Dorothy P
Bought by
Carey Robert E and Carey Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Est Blanche M Wicks and Wicks Lester H
Bought by
Carey Robert E and Carey Lillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,816
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spyropoulos Spiridon | $85,200 | -- | |
| Carey Robert E | $15,089 | -- | |
| Carey Robert E | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carey Robert E | $77,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $398,300 | $97,700 | $300,600 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $367,800 | $97,700 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $330,300 | $85,000 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $300,300 | $68,000 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $248,100 | $54,400 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $223,900 | $54,000 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $216,600 | $47,100 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $202,500 | $47,100 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $189,500 | $47,100 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $172,800 | $33,300 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $172,800 | $33,300 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $172,800 | $33,300 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map