6 Devizis Dr Bella Vista, AR 72714
Estimated Value: $544,094 - $581,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Devizis Dr, Bella Vista, AR 72714 and is currently estimated at $560,524, approximately $220 per square foot. 6 Devizis Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Old High Middle School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Wilkins Dennis John and Wilkins Linda Dianne
Bought by
Wilkins Dennis John and Wilkins Linda Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Tolle Rex K and Tolle Dorene L
Bought by
Wilkins Dennis J and Wilkins Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Bought by
Tolle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Bought by
N and A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Bought by
Patterson Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Bought by
Patterson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1992
Bought by
Pearson Pearson 9 and Pearson 26
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Dennis John | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkins Dennis J | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Tolle | $232,000 | -- | |
| N | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Tr | -- | -- | |
| N | -- | -- | |
| Patterson | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Pearson 9 | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Dennis J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $91,294 | $1,600 | $89,694 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $91,294 | $1,600 | $89,694 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $58,160 | $800 | $57,360 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $58,160 | $800 | $57,360 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $58,160 | $800 | $57,360 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $42,680 | $600 | $42,080 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $42,680 | $600 | $42,080 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $42,680 | $600 | $42,080 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $42,680 | $600 | $42,080 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $42,680 | $600 | $42,080 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $40,970 | $1,000 | $39,970 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $40,970 | $1,000 | $39,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map