NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $446,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,761 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2019

Last sale price $182,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,817 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Corner Lot
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2019

Looking for the ease of a one floor lifestyle??? Here's what you have been waiting for! Check out this 1761 square foot Village Green Ranch with beautifully landscaped large private fenced yard. Bring your idea book & find ways to make this home your very own! UNLIMITED POTENTIAL! Priced to accommodate updates! Enter the foyer, which opens to former family room, now being used as a large dining room. The living room is open and bright with a large fireplace. the family room w/second WBFP/NWTC leads to the yard and twp patios. The kitchen has an eating area. There is a master suite w/a full bath plus two more bedrooms and main bath. Great opportunity in wonderful location! Mechanics are solid! Just move in & update on your own schedule! Make sure you visit and compare~
it's worth it!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Edwards

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301218203 Listed on: 04/16/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,748

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 20,208 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x144
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,761 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-069-050-0008-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,748

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Village Green
  • Directions: Sheridan to Mill to Dogwood. Home is on the corner OR Maple to Sherbrooke to Batavia to Dogwood. home is at the corner of Mill.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.4639
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-069-050-0008-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 140X144
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20208.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5748.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2018
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Tuskes Julie A
Bought by
Reberholt August C and Reberholt Michelle C
Seller's Agent
Ann Edwards
Keller Williams Realty WNY
Buyer's Agent
Ann Edwards
Keller Williams Realty WNY
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-8.95%
Current Estimated Value
$408,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$226,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.09%
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$125,887
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,476

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reberholt August C $182,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reberholt August C $145,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold $182,000 -9.0% $103 / Sq Ft
04/22/2018 04/22/18 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,639 $373,000 $68,200 $304,800
2024 $7,639 $373,000 $68,200 $304,800
2023 $7,068 $210,000 $54,200 $155,800
2022 $6,638 $210,000 $54,200 $155,800
2021 $6,509 $210,000 $54,200 $155,800
2020 $5,795 $210,000 $54,200 $155,800
2019 $8,366 $210,000 $54,200 $155,800
2018 $4,472 $210,000 $54,200 $155,800
2017 $1,873 $210,000 $54,200 $155,800
2016 $4,018 $169,300 $35,000 $134,300
2015 -- $169,300 $35,000 $134,300
2014 -- $169,300 $35,000 $134,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1109540

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-069-050-0008-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.