6 E Buckland Rd Shelburne Falls, MA 01370
Buckland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,757 - $714,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Buckland Rd, Shelburne Falls, MA 01370 and is currently estimated at $543,939, approximately $511 per square foot. 6 E Buckland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Edmond Carmen and Mccloud Carmen
Bought by
Rae James C and Rae Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rae James C | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,202 | $366,100 | $63,900 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $347,100 | $63,900 | $283,200 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $316,800 | $63,900 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $316,800 | $63,900 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $277,900 | $63,900 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $259,700 | $63,900 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $245,300 | $63,900 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $236,500 | $63,900 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $236,500 | $63,900 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $232,400 | $63,900 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $232,400 | $63,900 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map