6 E Oltendorf Rd Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Oltendorf Rd, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $291,943, approximately $288 per square foot. 6 E Oltendorf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakhill Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Contessa Giuseppe
Bought by
Contessa Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Davidsen Jeffery S
Bought by
Contessa Giuseppe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1999
Sold by
Kastner Andrew T and Kastner Nanette J
Bought by
Davidsen Jeffery S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,722
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contessa Michael | -- | -- | |
| Contessa Giuseppe | $149,000 | -- | |
| Davidsen Jeffery S | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davidsen Jeffery S | $123,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $26,000 | $6,359 | $19,641 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $21,000 | $4,542 | $16,458 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $21,000 | $4,542 | $16,458 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $21,000 | $4,542 | $16,458 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $15,913 | $3,179 | $12,734 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $15,913 | $3,179 | $12,734 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $17,880 | $3,179 | $14,701 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $15,393 | $2,725 | $12,668 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $15,393 | $2,725 | $12,668 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $15,393 | $2,725 | $12,668 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $14,302 | $2,498 | $11,804 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $14,302 | $2,498 | $11,804 |
| 2013 | $3,951 | $14,302 | $2,498 | $11,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map