6 E Starling Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Starling Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $275,549, approximately $251 per square foot. 6 E Starling Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Figuroa Antonio V
Bought by
Delgado Candelaria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Delgado Candelaria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Reyes Gerardo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Balladares Leticia
Bought by
Reyes Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,800
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Marc A and Wilson Sandra
Bought by
Reyes Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,800
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Glen Haven Park Partners
Bought by
Wilson Reba Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,510,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property