6 Ebbing Quay Unit G Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $193,204
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ebbing Quay Unit G, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $188,801, approximately $165 per square foot. 6 Ebbing Quay Unit G is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Carnegie Muriel Jean H
Bought by
Carnegie Muriel Jean H and Boxley Kristina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Ulrickson John
Bought by
Carnegie Muriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,600
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnegie Muriel Jean H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carnegie Muriel | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carnegie Muriel | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $172,600 | $28,000 | $144,600 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $163,700 | $28,000 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $156,500 | $28,000 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $144,600 | $28,000 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $121,300 | $25,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $114,200 | $24,200 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $105,000 | $24,200 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $100,500 | $24,200 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $112,700 | $30,000 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map