6 Echo Cove Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $545,924 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Echo Cove, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $574,481, approximately $225 per square foot. 6 Echo Cove is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Cross Timbers Middle School, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Peacock Charlesl M and Peacock Alice L
Bought by
Peacock Charles M and Peacock Alice L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Charles M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $392,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $460,625 | $132,950 | $327,675 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $456,699 | $132,950 | $323,749 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $404,685 | $132,950 | $271,735 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $319,248 | $85,000 | $234,248 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $321,049 | $85,000 | $236,049 |
| 2019 | $5,055 | $322,849 | $85,000 | $237,849 |
| 2018 | $901 | $201,518 | $30,000 | $171,518 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $183,198 | $30,000 | $153,198 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $184,869 | $30,000 | $154,869 |
| 2015 | $5,036 | $245,900 | $30,000 | $215,900 |
| 2014 | $5,036 | $245,900 | $30,000 | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map