8 Echo Cove Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,334
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Echo Cove, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $663,448, approximately $198 per square foot. 8 Echo Cove is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Cross Timbers Middle School, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Brandon David and Brandon Anna
Bought by
David And Anna Brandon Living Trust and Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Rubin Kimberly and Rubin Brian
Bought by
Brandon David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Vern D and Watson Tina Marie
Bought by
Rubin Kimberly and Rubin Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2005
Sold by
Lawrence Vern
Bought by
Watson Tina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Lawrence Barbara Kim
Bought by
Lawrence Vern
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Anna Brandon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandon David | -- | Fnt | |
| Rubin Kimberly | -- | Rattikin Title | |
| Watson Tina Marie | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Vern | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brandon David | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubin Kimberly | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $563,632 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $625,636 | $152,300 | $473,336 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $625,636 | $152,300 | $473,336 |
| 2022 | $8,390 | $549,956 | $152,300 | $397,656 |
| 2021 | $8,370 | $424,330 | $85,000 | $339,330 |
| 2020 | $7,698 | $410,212 | $85,000 | $325,212 |
| 2019 | $7,255 | $401,884 | $85,000 | $316,884 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $289,232 | $30,000 | $259,232 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $262,938 | $30,000 | $232,938 |
| 2016 | $6,116 | $264,477 | $30,000 | $234,477 |
| 2015 | $7,676 | $334,600 | $30,000 | $304,600 |
| 2014 | $7,676 | $334,600 | $30,000 | $304,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map