NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $149,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,729 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2018

Last sale price $42,000 $24 Per Sq Ft

Est. 197% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $685 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Awning
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2018

Multi-family property that can cater to the investor or an owner occupant. low taxes, separate utilities, large yard, and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Vanderlip

Listing by Park Realty of WNY LLC License #10491209533 Listed on: 05/23/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Vanderlip

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $930

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 3,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x110

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,729 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-101-430-0003-020-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$930

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

3,300 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1918
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Between Hemingway and Genesee

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0758
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-101-430-0003-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3300.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 930.0
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2018
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$42,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-29.88%
Current Estimated Value
$124,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,617
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Wilson William
Bought by
Wilson M. Yolanda M. Yolanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Williams Christopher M
Bought by
Wilson William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
King Wayne and King Mark
Bought by
Williams Christopher M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,900
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
King Mark and King Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Fuller Russell D and Fuller Randall J
Bought by
Graf Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
6.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rahman Mohamed D S $42,000 None Available
Wilson M. Yolanda M. Yolanda -- --
Wilson William $35,600 None Available
Williams Christopher M $59,900 None Available
King Mark $8,914 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Graf Jennifer $32,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Christopher M $53,900
Previous Owner Graf Jennifer $40,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Sold $42,000 -20.6% $24 / Sq Ft
06/09/2018 06/09/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Price Changed $52,900 -11.7% $31 / Sq Ft
05/23/2018 05/23/18 For Sale $59,900 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $224 $125,000 $6,600 $118,400
2024 $224 $40,000 $3,000 $37,000
2023 $208 $40,000 $3,000 $37,000
2022 $201 $40,000 $3,000 $37,000
2021 $201 $40,000 $3,000 $37,000
2020 $292 $40,000 $3,000 $37,000
2019 $1,043 $38,000 $3,300 $34,700
2018 $981 $38,000 $3,300 $34,700
2017 $226 $38,000 $3,300 $34,700
2016 $925 $38,000 $3,300 $34,700
2015 -- $38,000 $3,300 $34,700
2014 -- $38,000 $3,300 $34,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1120621

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-101-430-0003-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.