NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $445,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,975 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Last sale price $369,900 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,612 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Marbrook Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Property is in excellent condition

About This Home

As of May 2022

Rare New Construction opportunity in the Brack-EX community! Completion estimated for December! Starting from the exterior, you can see these homes are built with quality finishes and attention to detail. Stunning and beautifully appointed kitchen features 42" cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel GE appliances; it has a convenient eat in counter and overlooks the dining area and family room. Hardwood flooring shines throughout the first floor, 9' ceilings lend even more openness to this wonderful layout. Convenient powder room, spacious living room. Sliders lead to your backyard where you can create your own relaxation and fun! Upstairs the 20x14' master suite is an incredible retreat with its large private bathroom, double vanity and huge walk-in closet. 2nd floor laundry makes the chore much easier! The 2nd and 3rd bedrooms are spacious and offer great closet space. Garage with opener. Basement with egress is ready for future finishing. Home is under construction , not walkable yet, photos are of similar home (differences may exist).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob Lipton

(302) 234-1888 Jakeliptonrealtor@gmail.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #AB069129 Listed on: 08/30/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Benjamin White

(302) 202-9855 ashley.hess@compass.com Compass License #RS0037498

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned NC-5

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,975 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Austin D. Baltz Elementary School
  • Stanton Middle School
  • Thomas Mckean High School

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brack Ex Subdivision, Shannon Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0703810452

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 1975
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1975
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 186.84
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1975
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

• Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: AUSTIN D. BALTZ
  • High School: THOMAS MCKEAN
  • Middle Or Junior School: STANTON

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6098.40
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: NC-5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24701754
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0703810452
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2021
Closed on
May 13, 2022
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$369,900
Premium/Discount to List
$900
0.24%
Current Estimated Value
$428,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%
Original Mortgage
$362,316
Outstanding Balance
$340,862
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,878

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hart Krystal $362,316
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $369,900 +0.2% $187 / Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 For Sale $369,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,911 $483,400 $43,300 $440,100
2024 $3,705 $97,800 $8,200 $89,600
2023 $3,284 $97,800 $8,200 $89,600
2022 $0 $97,800 $8,200 $89,600
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2005370

Bright MLS

APN: 07-038.10-452

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.