6 Falcon Ct E Edgewood, NM 87015
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Falcon Ct E, Edgewood, NM 87015 and is currently estimated at $308,687, approximately $128 per square foot. 6 Falcon Ct E is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including South Mountain Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Gilliland Brad
Bought by
Gilliland Brad and Miller Valorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland Brad | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilliland Brad | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $214,602 | $29,750 | $184,852 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $197,544 | $40,900 | $156,644 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $155,161 | $30,049 | $125,112 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $150,642 | $29,174 | $121,468 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $48,752 | $9,441 | $39,311 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $47,332 | $9,166 | $38,166 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $45,954 | $9,166 | $36,788 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $44,616 | $9,166 | $35,450 |
| 2017 | $989 | $43,316 | $9,166 | $34,150 |
| 2016 | $883 | $42,055 | $9,167 | $32,888 |
| 2015 | $809 | $37,406 | $9,167 | $28,239 |
| 2014 | $783 | $36,280 | $9,158 | $27,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map