3 Falcon Ct E Edgewood, NM 87015
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Falcon Ct E, Edgewood, NM 87015 and is currently estimated at $221,333, approximately $204 per square foot. 3 Falcon Ct E is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including South Mountain Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Ullrich James E and Ullrich Kathleen S
Bought by
Lee James M and Lee Lori L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee James M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $108,788 | $29,750 | $79,038 |
| 2024 | $775 | $105,620 | $30,950 | $74,670 |
| 2023 | $794 | $102,545 | $30,049 | $72,496 |
| 2022 | $848 | $99,559 | $29,174 | $70,385 |
| 2021 | $754 | $32,220 | $9,441 | $22,779 |
| 2020 | $706 | $31,282 | $9,166 | $22,116 |
| 2019 | $561 | $24,545 | $9,166 | $15,379 |
| 2018 | $545 | $23,831 | $9,166 | $14,665 |
| 2017 | $529 | $23,137 | $9,166 | $13,971 |
| 2016 | $494 | $23,525 | $9,167 | $14,358 |
| 2015 | $551 | $25,476 | $9,167 | $16,309 |
| 2014 | $534 | $24,709 | $9,158 | $15,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map