6 Fleming St Buffalo, NY 14206
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Fleming St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $79,637, approximately $69 per square foot. 6 Fleming St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Darul Uloom Al Madania.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $111,000 | $11,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $157 | $28,000 | $2,200 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $146 | $28,000 | $2,200 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $141 | $28,000 | $2,200 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $141 | $28,000 | $2,200 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $122 | $28,000 | $2,200 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $436 | $15,900 | $1,800 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $410 | $15,900 | $1,800 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $95 | $15,900 | $1,800 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $103 | $15,900 | $1,800 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,900 | $1,800 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,900 | $1,800 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map