6 Glascow Way Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,397 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Glascow Way, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $251,599, approximately $156 per square foot. 6 Glascow Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Martin Edward T
Bought by
Rylander W Randolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Hammond Jams K
Bought by
Martin Edward T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,805
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Carey Lee
Bought by
Hammond James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,300
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rylander W Randolph | $128,600 | -- | |
| Martin Edward T | $177,000 | -- | |
| Hammond James | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Edward T | $180,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond James | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $228,400 | $55,000 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $220,400 | $55,000 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $195,900 | $55,000 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $186,000 | $50,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $148,100 | $34,800 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $143,500 | $34,800 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $142,000 | $34,800 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $141,300 | $34,800 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $141,300 | $34,800 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map