Patricia Settar
BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South
(640) 300-7079
560 Total Sales
7 in Cherry Hill
$145K - $550K Price Range
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $561,000
This home is located at 6 Glenview Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $523,090, approximately $239 per square foot. 6 Glenview Place is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Patricia Settar
BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South
(640) 300-7079
560 Total Sales
7 in Cherry Hill
$145K - $550K Price Range
Denise Greenwood
Weichert Realtors-Turnersville
(856) 460-2019
72 Total Sales
1 in Cherry Hill
$589,000 Price
Joshua Haas
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
(856) 898-3675
77 Total Sales
1 in Cherry Hill
$240,000 Price
Marta Roman
RE/MAX Access
(267) 578-4880
66 Total Sales
1 in Cherry Hill
$355,900 Price
Phyllis Harvey
The Roarke Agency
(856) 326-1879
85 Total Sales
2 in Cherry Hill
$215K - $360K Price Range
Ping Xu
RE/MAX Edge
(856) 276-5384
167 Total Sales
1 in Cherry Hill
$425,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $269,000 | -- | ||
| Byham Elizabeth K | $265,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $242,100 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,035 | $192,200 | $64,400 | $127,800 |
| 2025 | $9,035 | $192,200 | $64,400 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $8,076 | $192,200 | $64,400 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $8,076 | $192,200 | $64,400 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $192,200 | $64,400 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $7,845 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,750 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,746 | $192,200 | $64,400 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $7,725 | $192,200 | $64,400 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $7,620 | $192,200 | $64,400 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $7,479 | $191,400 | $64,400 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $7,361 | $191,400 | $64,400 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $7,279 | $191,400 | $64,400 | $127,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.