6 Griggs Place Allston, MA 02134
Saint Elizabeth's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,453 - $835,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Griggs Place, Allston, MA 02134 and is currently estimated at $786,863, approximately $853 per square foot. 6 Griggs Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Match Charter Public School, Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, and German International School Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
West Howard A
Bought by
Tregerman Gwendylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Outstanding Balance
$184,721
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$602,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Spillane Barbara
Bought by
West Howard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,075
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Mcginley Daniel J
Bought by
Spillane Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1989
Sold by
Mcginley Carole
Bought by
Mcginley Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tregerman Gwendylan | $382,000 | -- | |
| West Howard A | $340,000 | -- | |
| Spillane Barbara | $155,000 | -- | |
| Mcginley Daniel J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tregerman Gwendylan | $305,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginley Daniel J | $21,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginley Daniel J | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,581 | $654,700 | $277,700 | $377,000 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $610,200 | $241,700 | $368,500 |
| 2023 | $6,554 | $610,200 | $241,700 | $368,500 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $592,600 | $234,700 | $357,900 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $564,300 | $225,700 | $338,600 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $450,900 | $194,700 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $428,400 | $165,700 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $412,000 | $165,700 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $404,000 | $165,700 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $381,100 | $165,700 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $336,700 | $132,400 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $297,400 | $132,400 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map