6 Harding Dr Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $990,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Harding Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $930,707, approximately $611 per square foot. 6 Harding Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Catherine G
Bought by
Cooper Catherine G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Catherine G and Cooper Catherine
Bought by
Cooper Catherine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Catherine and Cooper Catherine G
Bought by
Cooper Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Thomas M
Bought by
Cooper Catherine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Catherine G | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Catherine G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cooper Catherine | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Cooper Catherine G | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooper Catherine G | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Cooper Catherine | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620 | $545,914 | $234,465 | $311,449 |
| 2024 | $7,493 | $535,210 | $229,868 | $305,342 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $524,716 | $225,361 | $299,355 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $514,428 | $220,942 | $293,486 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $504,344 | $216,611 | $287,733 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $499,174 | $214,390 | $284,784 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $489,387 | $210,187 | $279,200 |
| 2018 | $6,676 | $479,791 | $206,066 | $273,725 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $470,384 | $202,026 | $268,358 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $461,163 | $198,065 | $263,098 |
| 2015 | $5,996 | $454,237 | $195,091 | $259,146 |
| 2014 | $5,879 | $445,340 | $191,270 | $254,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map