6 Hemlock Dr East Haven, CT 06513
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hemlock Dr, East Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $427,623, approximately $328 per square foot. 6 Hemlock Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School and East Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Decola Genevieve
Bought by
Decola Genevieve
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decola Genevieve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decola Genevieve | $88,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Decola Genevieve | $89,057 | |
| Previous Owner | Decola Genevieve | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,301 | $188,440 | $61,880 | $126,560 |
| 2024 | $6,301 | $188,440 | $61,880 | $126,560 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $188,440 | $61,880 | $126,560 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $188,440 | $61,880 | $126,560 |
| 2021 | $5,469 | $159,690 | $61,850 | $97,840 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $159,690 | $61,850 | $97,840 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $159,690 | $61,850 | $97,840 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $159,690 | $61,850 | $97,840 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $159,690 | $61,850 | $97,840 |
| 2016 | $5,656 | $179,270 | $71,610 | $107,660 |
| 2015 | $5,656 | $179,270 | $71,610 | $107,660 |
| 2014 | $5,746 | $179,270 | $71,610 | $107,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map