86 Bennett Rd East Haven, CT 06513
Estimated Value: $437,465 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Bennett Rd, East Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $465,116, approximately $307 per square foot. 86 Bennett Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School and East Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Ss&C Lp
Bought by
S&B Prop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1975
Bought by
Salvati Elaine N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S&B Prop | $79,000 | -- | |
| Salvati Elaine N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,711 | $200,690 | $63,140 | $137,550 |
| 2024 | $6,711 | $200,690 | $63,140 | $137,550 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $200,690 | $63,140 | $137,550 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $200,690 | $63,140 | $137,550 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $178,490 | $63,180 | $115,310 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $178,490 | $63,180 | $115,310 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $178,490 | $63,180 | $115,310 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $178,490 | $63,180 | $115,310 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $178,490 | $63,180 | $115,310 |
| 2016 | $6,168 | $195,500 | $73,150 | $122,350 |
| 2015 | $6,168 | $195,500 | $73,150 | $122,350 |
| 2014 | $6,266 | $195,500 | $73,150 | $122,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map