6 Hobart St Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $494,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
466
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hobart St, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $388,348, approximately $833 per square foot. 6 Hobart St is a home with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,879 | $313,400 | $238,800 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $313,400 | $238,800 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $5,377 | $200,800 | $133,800 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $200,800 | $133,800 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $200,800 | $133,800 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $200,800 | $133,800 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $200,800 | $133,800 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $144,000 | $98,500 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $144,000 | $98,500 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $144,000 | $98,500 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $144,000 | $98,500 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map