Landlord's Agent in 2012
Maria Varrichione
RE/MAX
(508) 561-6048
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $695,000
Contemporay ranch completely updated ready for move-in. Gorgeous new kitchen w/stainless appliances & granite counters. Hardwood flooring, single level living, additional great space in basement for casual room w/ brick fireplace or use for storage. Master w/private bath and walk-in closet, generous sized bedrooms, family room w/marble fireplace, wood ceiling & access to open, private yard. Property professionally managed with 24/7 service. Looking for good tenant.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
0.78 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Asphalt Inc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Ironstone Properties L | -- | -- | |
| Quaker Acquisition Rt | $265,000 | -- | |
| Porter Vern | $259,900 | -- | |
| Luise Barbara A | $280,000 | -- | |
| Nolen F Wayne | $80,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $185,853 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Hilda | $112,500 | -- | |
| Domestic Loan & Inv | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luise Barbara A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Domestic Loan & Inv | $121,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Domestic Loan & Inv | $106,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Domestic Loan & Inv | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $456,000 | $134,200 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $422,200 | $127,300 | $294,900 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $357,500 | $110,100 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $313,800 | $96,400 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $311,700 | $94,300 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $294,100 | $92,900 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $290,200 | $92,900 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $274,400 | $92,900 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $290,700 | $91,700 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $5,250 | $298,800 | $80,600 | $218,200 |
| 2015 | $5,126 | $294,600 | $80,600 | $214,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Maria Varrichione
RE/MAX
(508) 561-6048
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71444123
APN: UXBR-000450-003091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.