6 Julian Ln Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Julian Ln, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $651,482, approximately $292 per square foot. 6 Julian Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Bennet Monique and Bennet Jacob Monique
Bought by
Bennet Monique and Bennet Shelby T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,900
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Adrian Alma Constance and Adrian Alma
Bought by
Bennet Shelby and Bennet Jacob Monique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1989
Sold by
Bedrosian Rt
Bought by
Alma Constance
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennet Monique | -- | -- | |
| Bennet Shelby | $152,000 | -- | |
| Alma Constance | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alma Constance | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Bennet Monique | $110,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Alma Constance | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alma Constance | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $522,300 | $183,900 | $338,400 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $497,500 | $176,600 | $320,900 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $427,000 | $147,100 | $279,900 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $380,300 | $136,100 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $333,100 | $136,100 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $329,600 | $136,100 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $5,197 | $314,200 | $136,100 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $308,700 | $130,600 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $298,200 | $130,600 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $287,200 | $130,600 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $277,200 | $125,100 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map