6 Kinney Dr Ewing, NJ 08618
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Kinney Dr, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $387,885, approximately $306 per square foot. 6 Kinney Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Vaughn Joyce E
Bought by
Alexis Marie and Sylveste Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,075
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Marie | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexis Marie | $208,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,862 | $199,900 | $63,800 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $7,390 | $199,900 | $63,800 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $7,390 | $199,900 | $63,800 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $199,900 | $63,800 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $7,014 | $199,900 | $63,800 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $6,915 | $199,900 | $63,800 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $6,735 | $199,900 | $63,800 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $6,000 | $113,600 | $45,900 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $6,140 | $113,600 | $45,900 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $6,057 | $113,600 | $45,900 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $5,977 | $113,600 | $45,900 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $5,961 | $113,600 | $45,900 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map