6 Lancaster Ct Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lancaster Ct, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $467,337, approximately $309 per square foot. 6 Lancaster Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Wood Michael R
Bought by
Carstensen Grant R and Carstensen Dawn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,950
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Avondale Farms Llc
Bought by
Wood Michael R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carstensen Grant R | $200,000 | -- | |
| Wood Michael R | $157,519 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Michael R | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Wood Michael R | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Wood Michael R | $202,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,407 | $279,250 | $73,440 | $205,810 |
| 2024 | $8,352 | $261,480 | $73,440 | $188,040 |
| 2023 | $7,856 | $261,480 | $73,440 | $188,040 |
| 2022 | $7,033 | $187,450 | $48,960 | $138,490 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $187,450 | $48,960 | $138,490 |
| 2020 | $7,026 | $187,450 | $48,960 | $138,490 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $187,450 | $48,960 | $138,490 |
| 2018 | $6,469 | $177,980 | $48,960 | $129,020 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $176,420 | $52,490 | $123,930 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $176,420 | $52,490 | $123,930 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $176,420 | $52,490 | $123,930 |
| 2014 | $6,003 | $176,420 | $52,490 | $123,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map