6 Leahs Ln Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,878,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$1,706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Leahs Ln, Edgartown, MA 02539 and is currently estimated at $1,597,143, approximately $1,706 per square foot. 6 Leahs Ln is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Skogstrom Eric Francis
Bought by
Day Charles A and Parkhill-Day Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,500
Outstanding Balance
$339,903
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,257,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Charles A | $825,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Charles A | $577,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $1,154,100 | $468,200 | $685,900 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $1,070,400 | $468,200 | $602,200 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $1,150,700 | $579,500 | $571,200 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $944,100 | $574,000 | $370,100 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $878,700 | $531,800 | $346,900 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $863,200 | $531,800 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $835,200 | $503,800 | $331,400 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $754,400 | $503,800 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $810,400 | $559,800 | $250,600 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $713,200 | $483,800 | $229,400 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $720,300 | $483,800 | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map