NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Leigh Creek Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $469,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $303,800 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,646 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bell's Crossing Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of September 2020

Beautiful 2 year old home is located in the prestigious Copper Creek Community in Simpsonville. This is a 1 1⁄2 story Mungo built home, Bellamy II Model with 4 bedrooms and 3 1⁄2 baths. It features approximately 2500 sq ft and includes the upgrade of the added second floor bedroom and full bath. The stonework and front porch on this Craftsman style home adds to the attractive exterior. Upon entering, the foyer,with high ceiling, opens to the formal living room on the left and on the right is the formal dining room with impressive coffered ceiling and trim details. A half-bath is located in hallway area. The open floor plan features a great room with gas log fireplace and is open to the breakfast area and kitchen. The kitchen features an electric range, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, built-in microwave and a pantry. Note the beautiful hardwood floors. A walk-in laundry room leads to the two-car garage. This split floor plan features a large master suite with a trey ceiling, luxurious jetted tub, dual vanities and walk-in closet. Two identical bedrooms are located adjacent to the great room with a full bathroom between. Upstairs, over the garage, is the 4th bedroom and full bath. The backyard is generous in size and has a patio. Amenities in this active family-oriented community includes a Jr. Olympic swimming pool with club house, playground, street lighting, and sidewalks. Schedule your viewing today. Two hours notice required for showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

M ary Barnhardt

COLDWELL BANKER CAINE/WILLIAMS License #73223 Listed on: 04/13/2020

COLDWELL BANKER CAINE/WILLIAMS

Last Buyer's Agent

Ebony Paul

Excellence Property Group LLC License #109548

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0554.08-01-170.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), recreation facilities, street lights

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From I-385: Take exit 35 and head east on Woodruff Rd. Go 3.9 miles and turn right onto Scuffletown Rd. Go 3.5 miles, turn left on LeeVaughn Rd. The community will be 0.8 miles on left. Turn left at second entrance onto Leigh Creek Dr. 2nd home on right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Water Body Name: None
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2592.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 2592.0
  • ResoRoomType: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Laundry
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: 1-5 Years
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 525.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bells Crossing Elementary
  • High School: Hillcrest High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillcrest Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 0554.08-01-170.00
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5064.49
  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$303,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,200
-7.66%
Current Estimated Value
$457,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,647
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$288,610
Outstanding Balance
$253,785
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,662

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccaulay Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,495
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Balogun Olayide $303,800 None Available
Mccaulay Christine $299,928 None Available
Mungo Homes Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Balogun Olayide $288,610
Previous Owner Mccaulay Christine $294,495
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $303,800 -7.7% $122 / Sq Ft
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2020 04/13/20 For Sale $329,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,939 $14,050 $3,200 $10,850
2024 $1,939 $12,220 $2,000 $10,220
2023 $1,850 $12,220 $2,000 $10,220
2022 $1,785 $12,220 $2,000 $10,220
2021 $1,757 $12,220 $2,000 $10,220
2020 $1,722 $11,250 $1,400 $9,850
2019 $5,064 $16,870 $2,100 $14,770
2018 $2,894 $9,480 $2,100 $7,380
2017 $305 $920 $920 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20227245

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0554.08-01-170.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.