6 Lillian Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $431,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lillian Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $396,172, approximately $162 per square foot. 6 Lillian Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Fennell Fred A
Bought by
Norton Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$155,191
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Brian | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Brian | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $393,100 | $70,000 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $373,000 | $70,000 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $345,900 | $65,000 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $308,200 | $55,000 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $252,700 | $50,000 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $246,100 | $50,000 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $238,500 | $50,000 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $230,500 | $50,000 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $230,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $226,900 | $50,000 | $176,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map