NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $361,766

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2019

Last sale price $215,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,101 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Tantasqua Regional High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2019

Get ready to move! Walk into the foyer of this renovated 3 bedroom home with an open floor plan and beautiful wood floors throughout. Large kitchen island with granite counters and plenty of cabinet space. The private master suite includes walk in closet, full bath with double sink and laundry hook up. New roof, furnace, driveway, electrical and deck which overlooks a large back yard ready for summer entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kirsten Gaskell

Sullivan & Company Real Estate, Inc. License #453012672 Listed on: 05/21/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Bayliss

MA Homes, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 0.44

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:1000 B:2210 L:0006-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Year Built Description: Renovated Since
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 174.92
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Wood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: First Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Kitchen Island
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full
  • Main Lo: AC0504
  • Main So: AN1336
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1200.00

Exterior Features

  • Beach Ownership: Public
  • Beachfront Flag: Yes
  • Beach Miles To: 1/10 to 3/10
  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Insulation Feature: Full

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: Private Water
  • Electric Features: 100 Amps
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Radiant, Oil
  • Hot Water: Oil
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 121200.00
  • Acre: 0.44
  • Lot Size: 19166.00
  • Page: 473
  • Parcel Number: M:1000 B:2210 L:0006-0
  • Zoning: res
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2162.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3499995

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.43%
Current Estimated Value
$330,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,692
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$139,750
Outstanding Balance
$120,792
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Daoust Enterprise Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Veroneau Mari and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Ekenbarger Carl
Bought by
Haley Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Ekenbarger Carl R and Ekenbarger Kathi R
Bought by
Ekenbarger Carl R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Ekenbarger Carl and Ekenbarger Kathi R
Bought by
Veroneau Thomas and Veroneau Mari R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Boehly Jessie
Bought by
Ekenbarger Carl and Ekenbarger Kathi R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bousquet Jack $215,000 --
Daoust Enterprise Inc $70,687 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr $170,000 --
Haley Daniel $1,000 --
Haley Daniel $1,000 --
Ekenbarger Carl R -- --
Veroneau Thomas $85,000 --
Ekenbarger Carl $30,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bousquet Jack $139,750
Previous Owner Ekenbarger Carl $7,500
Previous Owner Ekenbarger Carl $83,000
Previous Owner Ekenbarger Carl $76,500
Previous Owner Ekenbarger Carl $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Sold $215,000 +2.4% $179 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 For Sale $209,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,736 $259,100 $39,600 $219,500
2024 $3,605 $244,100 $37,700 $206,400
2023 $3,328 $195,100 $32,800 $162,300
2022 $3,221 $173,900 $32,800 $141,100
2021 $2,975 $146,600 $32,800 $113,800
2020 $2,512 $129,900 $32,800 $97,100
2019 $2,376 $129,900 $32,800 $97,100
2018 $2,162 $121,200 $30,600 $90,600
2017 $2,110 $121,200 $30,600 $90,600
2016 $2,200 $118,600 $30,600 $88,000
2015 $2,235 $126,900 $30,600 $96,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72504051

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WALE-001000-002210-000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.