6 Maple Rd Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Maple Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $158,523, approximately $264 per square foot. 6 Maple Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Fountain Edith
Bought by
Martin Dorothy L and Martin Michael P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dorothy L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Martin Dorothy L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $118,800 | $53,000 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $110,500 | $50,600 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $110,100 | $50,600 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $87,500 | $41,800 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $82,100 | $39,800 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $82,100 | $39,800 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $82,100 | $39,800 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $79,100 | $37,600 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $79,100 | $37,600 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $71,900 | $30,400 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $867 | $58,800 | $30,400 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map