6 Milestone Way Mashpee, MA 02649
New Seabury-Popponesset Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,718 - $900,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
742
Sq Ft
$1,109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Milestone Way, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $823,180, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 6 Milestone Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Hailer George F and Hailer Helen
Bought by
Helen P Hailer Lt and Hailer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Burbick Ronald L and Burbick Joan M
Bought by
Hailer George F and Hailer Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Miles Ft and Miles
Bought by
Burbick Joan M and Burbick Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Ri Hospital T Nb and Kreisman David S
Bought by
Shapiro Geraldine and Kreisman David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Inglese Peter J and Inglese Barbara A
Bought by
Ri Hosp T Natl Bk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |