6 Mitchell Ln New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $384,146 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mitchell Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $419,537, approximately $354 per square foot. 6 Mitchell Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh, and Congregation Mesifta Ohr Hatalmud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Flores Rebecca
Bought by
Barao Jerold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Radwan Mahmoud H
Bought by
Flores Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,450
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Stapleton Peter W and Stapletown Marion J
Bought by
Radwan Mahmoud H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,934
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barao Jerold | $255,000 | Joseph Gemmati | |
| Flores Rebecca | $181,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Radwan Mahmoud H | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Rebecca | $180,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Radwan Mahmoud H | $129,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,508 | $33,200 | $8,900 | $24,300 |
| 2024 | $7,459 | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $7,599 | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $7,565 | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $7,139 | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,800 | $8,900 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map