6 Montrouge Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Montrouge Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $283,195, approximately $290 per square foot. 6 Montrouge Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Williams Richard Paul and Williams Sherry Lynn
Bought by
Williams James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,270
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2016
Sold by
Williams Paul
Bought by
Williams James Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Williams James Alan
Bought by
Williams Richard Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Williams Robert O
Bought by
Williams Robert O and Robert O Williams Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Williams Robert O
Bought by
Williams Richard Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Wanda Zee Cheng Chi Wa and Wanda W
Bought by
Williams Robert O and Williams Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James A | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Williams James Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Richard Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Robert O | -- | -- | |
| Williams Richard Paul | -- | -- | |
| Williams Robert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams James A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert O | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $43,510 | $20,500 | $23,010 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $39,710 | $14,630 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $39,710 | $14,630 | $25,080 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $33,140 | $17,580 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $33,140 | $17,580 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $30,820 | $14,630 | $16,190 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $30,820 | $14,630 | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $25,460 | $10,980 | $14,480 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $25,460 | $10,980 | $14,480 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $22,670 | $8,780 | $13,890 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $22,670 | $8,780 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $21,320 | $5,530 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map