6 Moonray Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,824,000 - $3,094,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Moonray Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $2,415,285, approximately $778 per square foot. 6 Moonray Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2008
Sold by
Obrien Group At Pacifica Lp
Bought by
Varshavsky Jacob and Gorsky Inna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$488,987
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,926,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varshavsky Jacob | $1,284,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varshavsky Jacob | $825,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,103 | $1,653,779 | $826,889 | $826,890 |
| 2023 | $20,103 | $1,589,563 | $794,781 | $794,782 |
| 2022 | $18,475 | $1,558,397 | $779,198 | $779,199 |
| 2021 | $18,363 | $1,527,841 | $763,920 | $763,921 |
| 2020 | $18,664 | $1,512,175 | $756,087 | $756,088 |
| 2019 | $18,349 | $1,482,525 | $741,262 | $741,263 |
| 2018 | $17,815 | $1,453,457 | $726,728 | $726,729 |
| 2017 | $17,449 | $1,424,959 | $712,479 | $712,480 |
| 2016 | $17,110 | $1,397,019 | $698,509 | $698,510 |
| 2015 | $16,813 | $1,376,035 | $688,017 | $688,018 |
| 2014 | $15,866 | $1,280,000 | $639,500 | $640,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map