6 Myra Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Myra Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $302,949, approximately $130 per square foot. 6 Myra Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Spivey Al A
Bought by
Williams Nonie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,925
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Ferrell Floyd Ersle and Ferrell Betty Sue
Bought by
Spivey Al A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,956
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Nonie R | $219,900 | Attorney | |
| Spivey Al A | $184,000 | Beverly A English P C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Nonie R | $149,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Spivey Al A | $187,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $325,200 | $65,000 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $304,200 | $65,000 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $299,600 | $55,000 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $236,400 | $45,000 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $225,800 | $42,300 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $225,400 | $42,300 | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map