6 Normandy Rd South Hadley, MA 01075
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Normandy Rd, South Hadley, MA 01075 and is currently estimated at $413,602, approximately $229 per square foot. 6 Normandy Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Plains Elementary School, Mosier Elementary School, and Michael E. Smith Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $362,600 | $128,800 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $337,100 | $120,300 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $306,300 | $109,300 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $278,000 | $109,300 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $259,600 | $102,200 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $248,300 | $102,200 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $239,200 | $97,400 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $232,300 | $94,500 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $222,100 | $94,500 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $208,600 | $86,100 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $202,500 | $83,600 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map