6 Overlook Dr Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,451
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Overlook Dr, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $663,764, approximately $192 per square foot. 6 Overlook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,075 | $390,290 | $90,310 | $299,980 |
| 2024 | $13,328 | $390,290 | $90,310 | $299,980 |
| 2023 | $9,478 | $267,970 | $69,410 | $198,560 |
| 2022 | $9,028 | $267,970 | $69,410 | $198,560 |
| 2021 | $8,902 | $267,970 | $69,410 | $198,560 |
| 2020 | $8,733 | $267,970 | $69,410 | $198,560 |
| 2019 | $8,583 | $267,970 | $69,410 | $198,560 |
| 2018 | $9,094 | $296,230 | $73,600 | $222,630 |
| 2017 | $9,032 | $296,230 | $73,600 | $222,630 |
| 2016 | $8,816 | $296,230 | $73,600 | $222,630 |
| 2015 | $8,647 | $296,230 | $73,600 | $222,630 |
| 2014 | $8,461 | $296,240 | $73,610 | $222,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map