39 Morgan Rd Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Morgan Rd, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $448,561, approximately $259 per square foot. 39 Morgan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1988
Sold by
Cuff Steven
Bought by
Iskra David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iskra David | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iskra David | $81,300 | |
| Closed | Iskra David | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $275,110 | $88,700 | $186,410 |
| 2024 | $9,395 | $275,110 | $88,700 | $186,410 |
| 2023 | $6,912 | $195,420 | $68,030 | $127,390 |
| 2022 | $6,584 | $195,420 | $68,030 | $127,390 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $195,420 | $68,030 | $127,390 |
| 2020 | $6,369 | $195,420 | $68,030 | $127,390 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $195,420 | $68,030 | $127,390 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $188,790 | $72,230 | $116,560 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $188,790 | $72,230 | $116,560 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $188,790 | $72,230 | $116,560 |
| 2015 | $5,511 | $188,790 | $72,230 | $116,560 |
| 2014 | $5,392 | $188,790 | $72,230 | $116,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map