6 Oxford Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $741,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Oxford Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $714,330, approximately $276 per square foot. 6 Oxford Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Arreola Hector M
Bought by
Arreola Hector M and The Hector And Rachel Arreola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Arreola Hector M and Arreola Rachel G
Bought by
Arreola Hector M and Arreola Rachel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Arreola Hector Manuel and Arreola Rachel G
Bought by
Arreola Hector M and Arreola Rachel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreola Hector M | -- | None Available | |
| Arreola Hector M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Arreola Hector M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arreola Hector M | $212,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $147,584 | $26,996 | $120,588 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $141,855 | $25,949 | $115,906 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $139,075 | $25,441 | $113,634 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $136,349 | $24,943 | $111,406 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $134,952 | $24,688 | $110,264 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $132,306 | $24,204 | $108,102 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $129,713 | $23,730 | $105,983 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $127,170 | $23,265 | $103,905 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $124,677 | $22,809 | $101,868 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $120,400 | $22,027 | $98,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map