NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,397,172 - $1,444,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,883 Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2025

Last sale price $1,400,000 $486 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,788 / mo

130 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

In a superb court location of Saddle Ridge sits a former model home which offers 5 bedroom,2.5 bath + a mudroom. Its 5th bedroom has small closet & can be a huge loft w/ beautiful sun rays coming through its multi windows. This home has an open floor plan, wall to wall hardwood floors from entry way to sunken living room & dining room to formal family room & kitchen & appreciate its spaciousness. Wait until you see the gourmet kitchen w/ beautiful cabinetry, built in dacor appliances & graced w/ a custom size sub zero refrigerator. Sit around the nice fireplace in the formal family & enjoy the view of the pool outside. Climb the beautiful staircase with so much light coming from lovely custom permanent wall glass windows. Master has a super huge tub to soak one's stressed & tired mind & body. Imagine having fully paid solar installed in 2022! Water heater, central heat & AC in 2018, all windows in 2022 & custom subzero ref in 2020. Has tile roof & a pool w/wrap around walkway. Be greeted by a nice walkway & admire the beautiful dwarf maple tree as you step into the wide french style entry door. This home has so much to offer. Come and enjoy the tranquility the court offers. Feel the breeze from the hill at end of court & the quietness of its location. LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cristina Arceo

CORE Vision Realty, Inc License #01305622 Listed on: 09/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristina Arceo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,723 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,883 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Saddle Ridge HOA, Phone Number (925) 229-0889
  • Hillside Park Subdivision
  • Planned Unit Development

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 154-760-002-1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,723 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Formal Entry, Skylight(s)
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Planned Unit Develop
  • Directions To Property: Alhambra Avenue to Shetland Lane to Paddock Court
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1773
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • Reso Window Features: Caulked/Sealed, Dual Pane Full, Window Screens
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cook Top, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Solar Water Heater, Warming Drawer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area, Sunken
  • Living Room Features: Sunken
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Square Footage: 2883.00
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Family Room Features: Sunken, View
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Piped, Gas Starter
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Slab Counter, Stone Counter
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Family Room, Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Partial Bath(s), Street Entrance

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Court, Cul-De-Sac, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Dead End, Garden, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Landscape Misc, Storm Drain, Street Lights
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Features: Built-In

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Enclosed, EV Charging
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 2.00
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Security Features: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public, Solar
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Solar Heating
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Laundry Closet, Upper Floor

Association/Amenities

  • Association Features: See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 455
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Saddle Ridge HOA
  • Association Phone: (925) 229-0889

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 154-760-002-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7723.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1988

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2024
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
List Price
$1,499,999
Sold Price
$1,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,999
-6.67%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$1,422,043

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,043
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.29%
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,107,471
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,572

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Gregory Kevin Duncan and Marshall Gregory Katheren F
Bought by
Fortini Paul B and Fortino Stefanie De Guzman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Li Juni Waichu and Li Arthur Ka Tat
Bought by
Gregory Kevin Duncan and Marshall Gregory Katheren F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Li Juni Waichu
Bought by
Li Juni Waichu and Li Arthur Katat

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Yuen Janice Wai Chuen and Yuen Raymond Pui Chiu

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mirakaj Robert $1,400,000 Placer Title
Fortini Paul B $995,000 First American Title Company
Gregory Kevin Duncan $900,000 Chicago Title Co
Li Juni Waichu -- --
Li Juni Wai Chu -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mirakaj Robert $1,120,000
Previous Owner Fortini Paul B $625,500
Previous Owner Gregory Kevin Duncan $720,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Sold $1,400,000 -6.7% $486 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2024 09/26/24 For Sale $1,499,999 -- $520 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,997 $1,177,872 $473,516 $704,356
2024 $13,686 $1,154,778 $464,232 $690,546
2023 $13,470 $1,132,136 $455,130 $677,006
2022 $13,356 $1,109,938 $446,206 $663,732
2021 $13,079 $1,088,175 $437,457 $650,718
2019 $12,840 $1,055,901 $424,483 $631,418
2018 $12,395 $1,035,198 $416,160 $619,038
2017 $12,034 $1,014,900 $408,000 $606,900
2016 $11,771 $995,000 $400,000 $595,000
2015 $10,281 $847,500 $442,583 $404,917
2014 $9,122 $740,000 $386,445 $353,555
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 324076236

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 154-760-002-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.