6 Paddock Ln Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $900,557 - $1,133,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Paddock Ln, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $1,035,889, approximately $332 per square foot. 6 Paddock Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Rowlands
Bought by
Barry Jonathan and Barry Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,883
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$859,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Jonathan | $595,500 | -- | |
| Barry Jonathan | $595,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Jonathan | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Barry Jonathan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Jonathan | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,382 | $816,000 | $261,900 | $554,100 |
| 2024 | $13,238 | $806,200 | $281,300 | $524,900 |
| 2023 | $12,404 | $709,200 | $194,200 | $515,000 |
| 2022 | $11,772 | $623,500 | $178,700 | $444,800 |
| 2021 | $12,041 | $613,700 | $187,100 | $426,600 |
| 2020 | $11,808 | $586,300 | $174,900 | $411,400 |
| 2019 | $11,224 | $600,200 | $190,800 | $409,400 |
| 2018 | $10,816 | $600,200 | $190,800 | $409,400 |
| 2017 | $10,044 | $545,300 | $167,400 | $377,900 |
| 2016 | $9,510 | $545,300 | $167,400 | $377,900 |
| 2015 | $9,270 | $545,300 | $167,400 | $377,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map