Seller's Agent in 2025
Larisa Bubela
USKO Realty
(916) 627-5435
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $545,194
Welcome to your dream home! Seize this amazing opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home. This thoughtfully designed split layout offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the upper level, while the lower level features an additional bedroom with a full bathroom, perfect for guests or a private office. Imagine a large backyard that invites you to explore your passions. It boasts a perfect spot for gardening, a charming small pond, a chicken coop, and a sparkling pool that promises endless summer fun. Dive into your ideal outdoor lifestyle! Don't let this chance pass you by!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Rick | $490,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ho Rick | $490,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Indik Aleksandr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aleksandr Indik | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Indik Aleksandr | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Indik Aleksandr | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Indik Aleksandr | $322,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Basquez Xavier | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Indik Aleksandr | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Basquez Xavier | $174,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $490,000 | -3.7% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $509,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 | $457,796 | $106,198 | $351,598 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $448,820 | $104,116 | $344,704 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $440,021 | $102,075 | $337,946 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $431,394 | $100,074 | $331,320 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $402,709 | $93,419 | $309,290 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $356,380 | $82,672 | $273,708 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $333,066 | $77,264 | $255,802 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $320,257 | $74,293 | $245,964 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $299,306 | $69,433 | $229,873 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $277,136 | $64,290 | $212,846 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $251,943 | $58,446 | $193,497 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $237,682 | $55,138 | $182,544 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Larisa Bubela
USKO Realty
(916) 627-5435
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sama Singh
LPT Realty, Inc
(916) 549-9797
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225046343
APN: 040-0190-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.