6 Pondview Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pondview Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $675,409, approximately $398 per square foot. 6 Pondview Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Hidalgo Brian David and Hidalgo Evelyn
Bought by
Oneil Gregory and Oneil Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Frechette Marc L
Bought by
Hidalgo Brian David and Hidalgo Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Beaverbrook Ests Inc
Bought by
Frechette Marc L and Frechette Nadine Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil Gregory | $246,000 | -- | |
| Oneil Gregory | $246,000 | -- | |
| Hidalgo Brian David | $358,000 | -- | |
| Hidalgo Brian David | $358,000 | -- | |
| Frechette Marc L | $153,200 | -- | |
| Frechette Marc L | $153,200 | -- |