6 Prospect Ct Unit Apartment Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $1,901,000 - $1,986,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$2,275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Prospect Ct Unit Apartment, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $1,933,586, approximately $2,274 per square foot. 6 Prospect Ct Unit Apartment is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Ma Youxin
Bought by
Grzywacz Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,560,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,554,757
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Suraci Marc
Bought by
Ma Youxin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Roseann Associates Llc
Bought by
Suraci Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Suraci Marc
Bought by
Roseann Assoc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Hathaway Genaro
Bought by
Suraci Marc and Suraci Roseann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Paier Edward
Bought by
Hathaway Genaro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzywacz Robert | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| Ma Youxin | $1,424,050 | None Available | |
| Suraci Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Roseann Assoc Llc | -- | -- | |
| Suraci Marc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Hathaway Genaro | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grzywacz Robert | $1,560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suraci Marc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathaway Genaro | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathaway Genaro | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,558 | $1,360,030 | $186,620 | $1,173,410 |
| 2024 | $48,129 | $865,480 | $108,430 | $757,050 |
| 2023 | $48,796 | $865,480 | $108,430 | $757,050 |
| 2022 | $48,017 | $865,480 | $108,430 | $757,050 |
| 2021 | $45,386 | $865,480 | $108,430 | $757,050 |
| 2020 | $37,401 | $719,530 | $215,460 | $504,070 |
| 2019 | $35,156 | $719,530 | $215,460 | $504,070 |
| 2018 | $37,104 | $773,640 | $215,460 | $558,180 |
| 2017 | $37,841 | $836,080 | $215,460 | $620,620 |
| 2016 | $39,693 | $875,070 | $215,460 | $659,610 |
| 2015 | $30,194 | $738,780 | $169,960 | $568,820 |
| 2014 | $29,499 | $738,780 | $169,960 | $568,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map