6 Putnam Place Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Putnam Place, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $356,059, approximately $289 per square foot. 6 Putnam Place is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Marshall (Thurgood) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Niland Megean Elizabeth and Niland William Grannan
Bought by
Niland Megean Elizabeth and Niland William Grannan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Dean Dorothy W and The Revocable Trust Of Dorothy
Bought by
Dean Megean Elizabeth and Niland William Grannan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,037
Outstanding Balance
$110,323
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Dean Dorothy W
Bought by
Dean Dorothy W and The Revocable Trust Of Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niland Megean Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Megean Elizabeth | $164,200 | None Available | |
| Dean Dorothy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Megean Elizabeth | $160,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $285,500 | $62,900 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map