6 Riverside Dr Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $368,697 - $413,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,655
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Riverside Dr, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $394,174, approximately $107 per square foot. 6 Riverside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Bought by
Bourage Ivory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,778
Outstanding Balance
$202,893
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,281
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourage Ivory | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourage Ivory | $274,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $33,380 | $1,950 | $31,430 |
| 2024 | $50 | $33,410 | $1,950 | $31,460 |
| 2023 | $50 | $33,475 | $1,950 | $31,525 |
| 2022 | $50 | $30,303 | $1,950 | $28,353 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $56,953 | $3,900 | $53,053 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $51,780 | $3,900 | $47,880 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $50,780 | $3,900 | $46,880 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $49,500 | $3,900 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $48,180 | $3,900 | $44,280 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $48,640 | $3,900 | $44,740 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $22,607 | $2,600 | $20,007 |
| 2014 | $140 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map