6 Robin Ct Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $930,440 - $992,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Robin Ct, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $960,110, approximately $278 per square foot. 6 Robin Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nassakeag Elementary School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Paul J Gelinas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Layhadi Kwendarta and Tan Yusiana
Bought by
Yan Zhenge and Li Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yan Zhenge | $262,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,178 | $4,440 | $400 | $4,040 |
| 2023 | $16,178 | $4,440 | $400 | $4,040 |
| 2022 | $14,596 | $4,440 | $400 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $14,596 | $4,440 | $400 | $4,040 |
| 2020 | $15,085 | $4,440 | $400 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $15,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,299 | $4,440 | $400 | $4,040 |