6 Rushingwind Unit 8 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rushingwind Unit 8, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,200,420, approximately $954 per square foot. 6 Rushingwind Unit 8 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Manos James A and Manos Mary A
Bought by
Marshall Sharon A and Marshall Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Manos James A and Manos Mary A
Bought by
Manos James A and Manos Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Hoolihan Patrick J
Bought by
Manos James A and Manos Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Sharon A | $850,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Manos James A | -- | None Available | |
| Manos James A | $553,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manos James A | $442,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $196,211 | $52,857 | $143,354 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $192,364 | $51,820 | $140,544 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $188,593 | $50,804 | $137,789 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $184,896 | $49,808 | $135,088 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $181,271 | $48,831 | $132,440 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $179,413 | $48,331 | $131,082 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $175,896 | $47,384 | $128,512 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $172,448 | $46,455 | $125,993 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $169,067 | $45,544 | $123,523 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $165,752 | $44,651 | $121,101 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $163,263 | $43,981 | $119,282 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $160,065 | $43,119 | $116,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map