6 S Point Rd Orinda, CA 94563
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,502,000 - $1,786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 S Point Rd, Orinda, CA 94563 and is currently estimated at $1,611,684, approximately $706 per square foot. 6 S Point Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Orinda Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2017
Sold by
Brinkerhoff Michael J and Larson Betty J
Bought by
Larson Betty J and Larson Brent R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Betty J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $372,551 | $169,855 | $202,696 |
| 2024 | $6,152 | $365,247 | $166,525 | $198,722 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $358,086 | $163,260 | $194,826 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $351,065 | $160,059 | $191,006 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $344,182 | $156,921 | $187,261 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $333,974 | $152,267 | $181,707 |
| 2018 | $5,226 | $327,427 | $149,282 | $178,145 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $321,007 | $146,355 | $174,652 |
| 2016 | $4,944 | $314,714 | $143,486 | $171,228 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $309,987 | $141,331 | $168,656 |
| 2014 | $4,824 | $303,916 | $138,563 | $165,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map