6 Saint Cloud Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
947
Sq Ft
$1,205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Saint Cloud Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,141,143, approximately $1,205 per square foot. 6 Saint Cloud Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Segall Natalie M
Bought by
Heiman Dwight E and Heiman Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiman Dwight E | $198,000 | -- | |
| Heiman Dwight E | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heiman Dwight E | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Heiman Dwight E | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Heiman Dwight E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,441 | $985,000 | $722,100 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $10,024 | $800,600 | $590,600 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $10,026 | $768,900 | $590,600 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $9,138 | $683,500 | $522,800 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $8,906 | $683,500 | $522,800 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $8,549 | $684,500 | $522,800 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $7,879 | $635,900 | $475,400 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $7,554 | $635,900 | $475,400 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $7,319 | $615,600 | $475,400 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $7,126 | $617,500 | $475,400 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $6,972 | $617,500 | $475,400 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $6,216 | $534,000 | $396,400 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map